HomeProducts › Silicone-Modified Alkyd
Coating resin

Silicone-Modified Alkyd
supplier in Vietnam

Silicone-Modified Alkyd is a coating resin (Silicone-modified alkyd · 20–30% silicone) used in paint, ink & adhesive. Silicone-modified alkyd for heat-resistant, chimney, exhaust and stove coatings. Up to 250°C continuous and 600°C peak service. HexaChem is a specialty chemical distributor in Vietnam and supplies Silicone-Modified Alkyd to paint, ink & adhesive manufacturers nationwide — with in-house lab support, TDS/SDS documentation and samples on request.

ProductSilicone-Modified Alkyd
AvailabilitySourced on indent
FunctionCoating resin
Chemistry / categorySilicone-modified alkyd · 20–30% silicone
IndustryPaint, ink & adhesive
Supplied byHexaChem — Vietnam, nationwide

Applications

Silicone-Modified Alkyd is used by paint, ink & adhesive manufacturers in Vietnam. Silicone-modified alkyd for heat-resistant, chimney, exhaust and stove coatings. Up to 250°C continuous and 600°C peak service.

Need Silicone-Modified Alkyd in Vietnam?

Request a quotation, sample, TDS or SDS from HexaChem's technical team.

Request a quote → Call us Email us

Frequently asked questions

What is Silicone-Modified Alkyd used for?

Silicone-Modified Alkyd is a coating resin used in paint, ink & adhesive. Silicone-modified alkyd for heat-resistant, chimney, exhaust and stove coatings. Up to 250°C continuous and 600°C peak service.

Can I buy Silicone-Modified Alkyd in Vietnam?

Yes. HexaChem supplies Silicone-Modified Alkyd to paint, ink & adhesive manufacturers across Vietnam, with stock in three regional warehouses and nationwide delivery.

How do I get a TDS, SDS, sample or quote for Silicone-Modified Alkyd?

Contact HexaChem's technical team by phone, email or the enquiry form to request the technical datasheet (TDS), safety data sheet (SDS), a sample, or a price quotation for Silicone-Modified Alkyd.

Related paint, ink & adhesive products

Anatase TiO2 A-100Annada Titanium · ColorantUNIQ FOAM Defoamer RangeUniqChem · DefoamerUNIQ LIGHT 923 / 930 / 951 / 992UniqChem · UV / light stabilizerUNIQ FLOW / SPERSEUniqChem · Wetting / dispersing / levelingDrapex 4.4 / 6.8Valtris · PlasticizerApril-AC Acrylic ResinAprilChem · Coating resin