HomeProducts › Phthalocyanine Green (PG.7 / PG.36)
Colorant

Phthalocyanine Green (PG.7 / PG.36)
supplier in Vietnam

Phthalocyanine Green (PG.7 / PG.36) is a colorant (Chlorinated / brominated copper phthalocyanine) used in paint, ink & adhesive. Phthalo green — PG.7 chlorinated (yellow shade) and PG.36 brominated (more yellow / brighter). For paints, plastics, inks and packaging. Outstanding lightfastness and chemical resistance. HexaChem is a specialty chemical distributor in Vietnam and supplies Phthalocyanine Green (PG.7 / PG.36) to paint, ink & adhesive manufacturers nationwide — with in-house lab support, TDS/SDS documentation and samples on request.

ProductPhthalocyanine Green (PG.7 / PG.36)
AvailabilitySourced on indent
FunctionColorant
Chemistry / categoryChlorinated / brominated copper phthalocyanine
IndustryPaint, ink & adhesive
Supplied byHexaChem — Vietnam, nationwide

Applications

Phthalocyanine Green (PG.7 / PG.36) is used by paint, ink & adhesive manufacturers in Vietnam. Phthalo green — PG.7 chlorinated (yellow shade) and PG.36 brominated (more yellow / brighter). For paints, plastics, inks and packaging. Outstanding lightfastness and chemical resistance.

Need Phthalocyanine Green (PG.7 / PG.36) in Vietnam?

Request a quotation, sample, TDS or SDS from HexaChem's technical team.

Request a quote → Call us Email us

Frequently asked questions

What is Phthalocyanine Green (PG.7 / PG.36) used for?

Phthalocyanine Green (PG.7 / PG.36) is a colorant used in paint, ink & adhesive. Phthalo green — PG.7 chlorinated (yellow shade) and PG.36 brominated (more yellow / brighter). For paints, plastics, inks and packaging. Outstanding lightfastness and chemical resistance.

Can I buy Phthalocyanine Green (PG.7 / PG.36) in Vietnam?

Yes. HexaChem supplies Phthalocyanine Green (PG.7 / PG.36) to paint, ink & adhesive manufacturers across Vietnam, with stock in three regional warehouses and nationwide delivery.

How do I get a TDS, SDS, sample or quote for Phthalocyanine Green (PG.7 / PG.36)?

Contact HexaChem's technical team by phone, email or the enquiry form to request the technical datasheet (TDS), safety data sheet (SDS), a sample, or a price quotation for Phthalocyanine Green (PG.7 / PG.36).

Related paint, ink & adhesive products

Anatase TiO2 A-100Annada Titanium · ColorantUNIQ FOAM Defoamer RangeUniqChem · DefoamerUNIQ LIGHT 923 / 930 / 951 / 992UniqChem · UV / light stabilizerUNIQ FLOW / SPERSEUniqChem · Wetting / dispersing / levelingDrapex 4.4 / 6.8Valtris · PlasticizerApril-AC Acrylic ResinAprilChem · Coating resin