HomeProducts › Cocoamide DEA / MEA
Surfactant

Cocoamide DEA / MEA
supplier in Vietnam

Cocoamide DEA / MEA is a surfactant (Coco DEA / MEA · 85% active) used in household & industrial cleaning. Coco-alkanolamides as foam stabilizers and viscosity builders for shampoos, dishwash and shower gels. HexaChem is a specialty chemical distributor in Vietnam and supplies Cocoamide DEA / MEA to household & industrial cleaning manufacturers nationwide — with in-house lab support, TDS/SDS documentation and samples on request.

ProductCocoamide DEA / MEA
AvailabilitySourced on indent
FunctionSurfactant
Chemistry / categoryCoco DEA / MEA · 85% active
IndustryHousehold & industrial cleaning
Supplied byHexaChem — Vietnam, nationwide

Applications

Cocoamide DEA / MEA is used by household & industrial cleaning manufacturers in Vietnam. Coco-alkanolamides as foam stabilizers and viscosity builders for shampoos, dishwash and shower gels.

Need Cocoamide DEA / MEA in Vietnam?

Request a quotation, sample, TDS or SDS from HexaChem's technical team.

Request a quote → Call us Email us

Frequently asked questions

What is Cocoamide DEA / MEA used for?

Cocoamide DEA / MEA is a surfactant used in household & industrial cleaning. Coco-alkanolamides as foam stabilizers and viscosity builders for shampoos, dishwash and shower gels.

Can I buy Cocoamide DEA / MEA in Vietnam?

Yes. HexaChem supplies Cocoamide DEA / MEA to household & industrial cleaning manufacturers across Vietnam, with stock in three regional warehouses and nationwide delivery.

How do I get a TDS, SDS, sample or quote for Cocoamide DEA / MEA?

Contact HexaChem's technical team by phone, email or the enquiry form to request the technical datasheet (TDS), safety data sheet (SDS), a sample, or a price quotation for Cocoamide DEA / MEA.

Related household & industrial cleaning products

Rhodasurf® 11-5 / LA-12Syensqo · SurfactantFentacare® D1021 / 12D10Syensqo · Biocide / preservativeAntarox® LF-224Syensqo · SurfactantNURCHEM SLES 70%NURCHEM · SurfactantNURCHEM LABSANURCHEM · SurfactantCresH2O BKC DisinfectantCresH2O · Biocide / preservative